MAWD OFFICERS & COMMITTEE

COWD is also connected with the Mindanao Association of Water Districts (MAWD), Inc. This Mindanao-wide organization brings water district employees in Mindanao closer to one another by holding a sportsfest once every two years. It likewise holds quarterly meetings and annual forums to tackle important matters such as the MAWD Scholarship Program, which is open to qualified sons and daughters of water district employees in Mindanao, and other topics that will benefit the organization and member water districts.

 

LIST OF MAWD, INC. OFFICERS FOR CY 2022-2023  
CHAIRMAN GM STELLA M. GONZALES Metro Kidapawan WD 09177081142
VICE-CHAIRMAN GM PERICLES C. SOLLANO Pagadian City WD 09178093835
SECRETARY GM FERDIE MAR S. BALUNGAY Kabacan WD 09705272997
TREASURER GM ANTONIO GERARDO C. ORLANES Igacos WD 09091089435
AUDITOR GM MA. SOCORRO ESTER R. PALUGA Valencia City WD 09176203972
BOARD OF TRUSTEES: GM EULALIA D. URBINA Bansalan WD 09212423204
  GM JANETH M. RODICOL B.E. Dujali WD 09554819503
  GM RAFAEL H. FRANCISCO Quezon WD 09175986808
  GM ROGELIO K. PANGAN Manolo Fortich WD 09177182229
  GM RENEE SANN R. UBALDE Balingasag WD 09177113234
  GM WILFREDO G. SANCHEZ Lianga WD 09299757591
  GM RUEL D. TABADA Dipolog City WD 09988606265
  GM ALEMARLOU B. DAGPIN Dapitan City WD 09989985716
  GM ALELI C. ALMODOVAR Isabela City WD 09177165394
  GM ANDRO MICHAEL C. BUGAS Placer WD 09184114464
  GM JINO M. ANO-OS, JR. Oroquieta City WD 09488792662
COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS:      
LEGAL AFFAIRS      
Chairman GM ALEMARLOU B. DAGPIN Dapitan City WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM VICENTE CIRILO A. IRIBERRI Cantilan WD 09176204140
SOCEMWIC GM ROMMEL P. DAMASCO Compostela WD 09496308791
WEMWADA GM LEONARDO REY D. VASQUEZ Zamboanga City WD  
SPORTS      
Chairman GM RAFAEL H. FRANCISCO Quezon Bukidnon WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM ROGELIO K. PANGAN Manolo Fortich WD  
SOCEMWIC      
WEMWADA      
ENVIRONMENT      
Chairman GM ROGELIO K. PANGAN Manolo Fortich WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM TOMAS C. CARUMBA, JR. Wao WD  
SOCEMWIC      
WEMWADA      
SCHOLARSHIP      
Chairman GM FERDIE MAR S. BALUNGAY Kabacan WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM JO ANN U. LIM Gingoog City WD 09190862769
SOCEMWIC GM LIEWELYN Q. BONDAON Panabo WD 09999978254
WEMWADA GM JINO M. ANO-OS, JR. Oroquieta City WD  
MEMBERSHIP GM ALELI C. ALMODOVAR Isabela City WD  
WAYS & MEANS      
Chairman GM RUEL D. TABADA Dipolog City WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM GEOVANNI A. HERA Tubod Baroy WD  
SOCEMWIC      
WEMWADA CLAIR GREBERN U. ELUMIR Kapatagan WD  
TRAINING      
Chairman GM EULALIA D. URBINA Bansalan WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM EULOGIO D. MILLA Tandag WD  
  GM MENILLO C. SIEGA Bislig City WD  
SOCEMWIC GM CAROL S. TOLENTINO Metro Midsayap WD  
WEMWADA ROSELLER GERZON Polanco WD  
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY/COMPUTER GRANT      
Chairman GM WILFREDO G. SANCHEZ Lianga WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM MENILLO C. SIEGA Bislig City WD  
SOCEMWIC GM EDGAR C. VICADA Kapalong WD 09183258087
WEMWADA GM JINO M. ANO-OS, JR. Oroquieta City WD  
MORTUARY/MEDICAL/ACCIDENT ASSISTANCE      
Chairman GM JINO M. ANO-OS, JR. Oroquieta City WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM JOEL L. ASTILLERO Tangub City WD  
SOCEMWIC GM CAROL S. TOLENTINO Metro Midsayap WD  
WEMWADA      
GAD      
Chairman GM JANETH M. RODICOL B.E. Dujali WD  
Members      
NORMIN GM JO ANN U. LIM Gingoog City WD  
SOCEMWIC GM CAROL S. TOLENTINO Metro Midsayap WD  
WEMWADA GM SALVADOR ANDREW G. SALBORO Rizal WD  
DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT      
Interim Chairman GM JOEL L. PANTALEON Barobo WD 09369103906
Co-Chairman GM ELMER T. LUZON San Francisco WD 09177942926
Members      
  GM ANTONIO GERARDO C. ORLANES Igacos WD  
NORMIN Chairman GM RAFAEL H. FRANCISCO Quezon WD  
SOCEMWIC Chairman GM EULALIA D. URBINA Bansalan WD  
WEMWADA Chairman GM PERICLES C. SOLLANO Pagadian City WD  
EX-OFFICIO GM MENILLO C. SIEGA Bislig City WD 09171330080

 




NEWS

Announcement

WOMEN'S MONTH 2024 ...
March 1, 2024
Public Relations

Advisories

COBI WORKS_MARCH 2-3, 2024 ...
March 1, 2024
Public Relations

Advisories

INTERCONNECTION WORKS AT CALAA ...
February 28, 2024
Public Relations